• Revolt RV1+
  • Revolt RV1+
  • Revolt RV1+
  • Revolt RV1+
1 / 4

Image: Revolt official (Official source)

Revolt RV1+

Rs 3.49 lakhLast checked:

Revolt RV1+ costs Rs 3.49 lakh in Nepal (indicative ex-showroom, 1 variant), last checked 24 Oct 2026. Sold by MV Dugar Group.

+ Add to compareOfficial source ↗

Motor
2.8 kW (4 PS)
Battery
3.2 kWh
Claimed range
160 km (IDC)
Gearbox
Chain drive

Yearly running cost: Rs 3,119 · 0.26/km · fuel or electricity at 12,000 km a year

EMI from: Rs 4,236 / month · 5 years, 40% down →

RV1+ variants and prices

VariantIndicative ex-showroom price
StandardRs 3,49,000Last checked:

Indicative ex-showroom prices on the date shown. Confirm the final price with the dealer before buying.

Revolt RV1+ overview

  • Indicative price Rs 3,49,000
  • 3.24 kWh battery, claimed 160 km IDC range
  • 772 mm seat height
  • 0-80% charge in about 3.5 hours

Who it suits: Riders with longer daily commutes who want maximum claimed range and a low seat at a moderate price.

Read the full overview

The RV1+ takes the low, simple RV1 and gives it the bigger 3.24 kWh battery. It is the cheapest Revolt the distributor prices openly: an indicative ex-showroom Rs 3,49,000 (official site, October 2026). For that you get a claimed 160 km on the IDC cycle, the joint-highest in the range alongside the RVX.

The larger battery means a 0 to 80% charge takes about three and a half hours, against about 2 hours 15 minutes on the RV1, which is still easy overnight. The seat is 772 mm high, shared with the RV1 as the lowest Revolt figure, so the RV1+ suits riders who find the RV400's 815 mm too tall. Start is by combination lock and manual key, and GPS and a USB charger are listed as optional.

The warranty is five years or 60,000 km on the vehicle and eight years or 80,000 km on the battery. Revolt does not publish the motor power, top speed or weight, so a test ride with a pillion on a climb is the best way to judge whether it suits your route. For a commuter with a long daily distance, it offers a lot of claimed range per rupee within the Revolt range.

What to consider

  • GPS is only optional
  • Manual key start
  • No motor power, top speed or weight figures

EMI estimate

Monthly EMI
Rs 4,236
Loan amount
Rs 2,09,400
Total interest
Rs 44,752
Total amount paid
Rs 3,93,752

Indicative only. Banks add service charges and may price your loan differently.

Key specifications

Range (claimed)
160 km
Battery
3.24 kWh
Maximum power
2.8 kW (3.8 PS)
Ground clearance
190 mm
Kerb weight
106 kg
Seat height
772 mm
Engine, motor & performance
Maximum power2.8 kW (3.8 PS)†
Maximum torque32 Nm†
TransmissionChain drive†
Top speed70 km/h†
StartingCombination lock with manual key
Fuel, battery & charging
Battery3.24 kWh
Range (claimed)160 km
Range test standardIDC
AC charging time3.5 h
DC charging time80 min
Dimensions & weight
Body typeCommuter
Length2,054 mm†
Width730 mm†
Height1,058 mm†
Wheelbase1,375 mm†
Ground clearance190 mm†
Seat height772 mm
Kerb weight106 kg†
Brakes, suspension & tyres
Front brakeDrum†
Rear brakeDrum†
ABSCBS†
Front suspensionTelescopic fork†
Rear suspensionTwin shock absorbers†
Front tyre80/100-17 tubeless†
Rear tyre80/100-17 tubeless†
Warranty
Warranty5 years
Warranty distance60,000 km
Battery warranty8 years
Battery warranty distance80,000 km
Warranty detailsVehicle 5 years/60,000 km; battery 8 years/80,000 km (whichever earlier)

† Global spec — may differ in Nepal (from the manufacturer’s international website).

Range and mileage are manufacturer claims; real-world figures are usually lower. Specifications source

Compare RV1+ with rivals

Colours

  • Neon Green

Owner ratings

No ratings yet. Do you own one?

Ratings are from visitors and are checked for spam before they appear. They do not affect our rankings.

Price alerts

Get an email when the Revolt RV1+ price drops. No spam; unsubscribe in one click.

Similar models

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of the Revolt RV1+ in Nepal?

The indicative ex-showroom price of the Revolt RV1+ is Rs 3.49 lakh, as listed on the official website (last checked 24 Oct 2026). Registration and insurance are extra.

What is the range of the Revolt RV1+?

The manufacturer claims up to 160 km on a full charge (IDC). Real-world range is usually lower, depending on speed, terrain and weather.

What battery does the Revolt RV1+ have?

3.24 kWh (by variant).

Electric cars in Nepal

See all →

More: Revolt

Latest articles